ASPA      

Phone Nerida on :  0415957020


Home
ASPA History
Federal Committee
Standard  of Excellence
Forms and Fees
News
National Show
Country Championships
ASP Victorian State championships
ASP Tasmania
Shows Results
For Sale
Stallions at Stud
ASPA FOAL PAGE
Members Page
Photo Gallery
Kid's Corner
Pony Profiles
Links

Shows Results


 

April 2017

Adelaide Royal Autumn Breeds Show

LED
Class 165 - Junior Filly, under 4 years
47 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower First
50 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty Second
182 Young, Emily CLS Flair Third
CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
47 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED JUNIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
50 Uhavta Uhavta Nice N Naughty First
Class 169 - Mare, 4 years and over, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
183 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
38 Dunstall, Mary-Ann Lowbank Devotion Second
Class 170 - Mare, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
187 Foale-Jacka, Jacquie Wynara Paparazzi First
36 Laurie, Dianne Beckworth Touch Of Splendour Second
186 Galea, Denise Haddon Park Cosmic Jewel Third
Class 171 - Mare, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
40 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace First
41 Williams, Anne Willowcrest Dreams Second
59 Loy, Karen Class Act Third
CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
40 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY MARE
41 Williams, Anne Willowcrest Dreams First
Class 173 - Gelding, 4 years and over, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
Class 174 - Gelding, 4 years and over, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
191 McCafferty, Lea Willowcroft Quest For Fame First
CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
RESERVE CHAMPION LED SENIOR AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING
191 McCafferty, Lea Willowcroft Quest For Fame First
SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
47 O'Regan, Shelley Braefoot Park Windflower First
RIDDEN
Class 176 - Ridden Mare, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
183 Humphreys, Gracie Karlana Spring Chatter First
Class 177 - Ridden Mare, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
159 Uhavta Uhavta Royal Juliette First
185 Laughton, Katherine Flying R Shakira Second
Class 178 - Ridden Mare, over 13.2 hands (1372 mm) and not exceeding 14.2 hands (1473 mm)
40 Uhavta Uhavta Linen N Lace First
55 Blacket, Lia Wynara Sweet Desire Second
Class 179 - Ridden Gelding, not exceeding 12.2 hands (1270 mm)
77 Jones, Jodie Whistlejackets Firefly First
Class 180 - Ridden Gelding, over 12.2 hands (1270 mm) and not exceeding 13.2 hands (1372 mm)
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First
CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
77 Jones, Jodie Whistlejackets Firefly First
RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY
31 Reeve-Singles, J L Loriot Royal Doulton First

 


 

March 2015

 

Adelaide Royal Autumn Breeds Show

        

January 2015

Melbourne Royal Horse show results

 

 

2014-Sydeny Royal results

 

 


2014 Adelaide Royal Autumn Show results

 

 


 

2014 RNCAS -Canberra Royal Show

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

2014 Melbourne Royal Horse Show results

 

RMHS-ASP FUll results 2014

 

 

 

 


2013 Toowoomba Royal Show.

 


 

2013 Sydney Royal show

 

 

 


 

 

2013-Canberra Royal show-

 

Please note an error occurred in newsletter:

  • Canberra royal 2013 , the reserve champion led Stallion  was Merrindale Fleetstreet.

 


 

2013-Melbounre Royal horse show-

 

 


2012 ASP Nationals (Castle Hill)

Judges: Rachel Molloy, Sharon Molloy, Sue East (NSW)

 

SUPREME CHAMPION LED YOUNGSTOCK EXHIBIT

Koorana Fairylights- Koorana Pony Stud & Tyre Family

SUPREME CHAMPION LED SENIOR EXHIBIT

Koora-Lyn Enchanted- Koora-Lyn Pony Stud & R Barnes

CHAMPION LED STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Koora-Lyn Enchanted- Koora-Lyn Pony Stud & R Barnes

BEST RIDDEN NEWCOMER OF THE SHOW

Thalaba Oliver- Gundale Stud

SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Leanda Hello There- Renea Fowler

CHAMPION RIDDEN STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Corvan Park Miss Attitude, Shilo Harvey

 

  

 


2012 Toowomba Royal

Judge: Melissa Corbett, NSW

 

CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Manorvale Diamond Diva- Ashley & Tyler Harris

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Mirinda Mink Jacket- B & C Adams

CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Willowcroft Crescendo- Bianca Cloet

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Rkayn Shankly Gates- Anfield Arabians

CHAMPION LED ASP GELDING

McArthurparc Reminiscing- Sarah Young

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP GELDING

Tundra Park Distinction- Cross-Winston & Harper-Purcell

CHAMPION LED ASP JUNIOR EXHIBIT

Whitmere Royal Rumour- Sarah Young

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP JUNIOR EXHIBIT

Rosworth Singing Soprano- S Paine & A Phillips

SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

Whitmere Royal Rumour- Sarah Young

CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

McArthurparc Reminiscing- Sarah Young

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Tundra Park Distinction- Cross-Winston & Harper-Purcell

 


 

2012 Sydney Royal

Judge: Tracy McGovern, NSW

 

CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Manorvale Diamond Diva- Ashley & Tyler Harris

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP MARE OR FILLY

Sandown Musical Notes- Walker & Hooke Families

CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Baringa Hallmark- Elevation Park Stud & Bronwyn Stoner

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP STALLION OR COLT

Kaluda Park Comrade- Donna Murray & Kaluda Park

SUPREME CHAMPION LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

Baringa Hallmark- Elevation Park Stud & Bronwyn Stoner

BEST LED ASP GELDING EXHIBIT

Harrington Park Dream Chaser- Ellis & Firth

CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Harrington Park Dream Chaser- Ellis & Firth

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

            AP Wizardry- Leah Walsh & Terrie Lamey

 

 


2012 Canberra Royal

Judge: Sue Oberg, NSW

 

CHAMPION LED ASP EXHIBIT

            Confusions of Rathowen- Kelly Bond

RESERVE CHAMPION LED ASP EXHIBIT

Uhavta Kensington- Uhavta Stud

CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

AP Wizardry- Leah Walsh & Terrie Lamey

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

            Owendale Honeycomb- Broni Sams

 


Melbourne Royal Horse show 2012

Champion Led Stallion /colt: Manorvale Royal Show-Jodie Allen

Reserve champion Led-Tamrie Park Xcels Reflection-Led Family

Champion led Mare/filly-Manorvale Diamond Diva - Jodie Allen

Reserve champion led Mare / filly- Uhavta Royal Juliette -Uhavta Stud

Champion Led Gelding-Palm Park Royal Acclaim-Mrs C Mills

Reserve champion led gelding-Yarrumdoc Regal Bronze -Lisa Gentle and Roger Gregor

Supreme Led exhibit: Manorvale Diamond Diva - Jodie Allen

Champion ridden exhibit- Uhavta Royal Extravagance-Ford family

Reserve champion Ridden exhibit-Tamrie Park Xcels Reflection-Led Family

 


2011 ASP Nationals (Hawkesbury)

 

Judges: Judith Blacket, Jennifer Hodges, Julie Tonkin

 

SUPREME CHAMPION LED YOUNGSTOCK EXHIBIT

Teeona Charlie Brown- Joanne Parry

SUPREME CHAMPION LED SENIOR EXHIBIT

Weston Park Mahogany- Melissa Lee

CHAMPION LED STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Koora-Lyn Enchanted- Koora-Lyn Pony Stud & R Barnes

BEST RIDDEN NEWCOMER OF THE SHOW

Corvan Park Candy- Corvan Park Stud & M and S McMaster

SUPREME CHAMPION RIDDEN ASP EXHIBIT

Leanda Hello There- Renea Fowler

CHAMPION RIDDEN STUD BOOK SADDLE PONY EXHIBIT

Corvan Park Candy- Corvan Park Stud & M and S McMaster

 


Leisure Coast Hack Association 2011

Champion Led ASP-Royalwood Highlight

Reserve Champion Led ASP-Showpiece Of Potter Park

Champion Ridden ASP-Candlewood Masterpiece

Reserve Champion-Showpiece Of Potter Park

 


 

 

Tasmania Pony of the Year Show 2011

 

Led ASPA Stallion/colt of the Year ASHMARK LAKOTA

 

Led ASPA mare/filly of the year THORWOOD ALICE IN WONDERLAND

Runner-up led ASPA mare/filly of the year LARILLA ROYAL VELVET

 

Led ASPA gelding of the year TAMSWEG ROYAL MASCOT

Runner-up led gelding of the year WILLIAM WALLACE OF MERRIEWORTH

 

Champion of Champions led ASPA of the Year TAMSWEG ROYAL MASCOT

 

Ridden ASPA of the Year SWANREACH LYRIC

Runner-Up ridden ASPA of the Year WILLIAM WALLACE OF MERRIEWORTH

 


Sydney Royal Show 2011

2011 Sydney Royal full ASP results

LED AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY

 

CHAMPION Led Stallion / colt -Corvan Park Stud, Uhavta Stud & Mr J Walker - UHAVTA GIOVARNI

RESERVE CHAMPION Led Stallion / colt -Carlingford Park Riding Ponies - WESTLAKE NATIONAL ANTHEM

 

CHAMPION Led Mare/Filly -Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Family - BAMBOROUGH COUNTRY CHARM

RESERVE CHAMPION Led Mare/Filly-Linda Lord - MANDALEY PURE SILK 

 

SUPREME CHAMPION AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY- Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Family - BAMBOROUGH COUNTRY CHARM

 

 

 BEST AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY GELDING-Melissa Lee - WESTON PARK MAHOGANY

 

AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONIES RIDDEN

 

CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY- Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Family - BAMBOROUGH COUNTRY CHARM

RESERVE CHAMPION RIDDEN AUSTRALIAN SADDLE PONY- Jordan Skyring - RATHOWEN MACNAMARA

 

###############################

 

Uhavta Giovarni and Amaranda Holly

Amaranda Gleam / Ba,borough Country Charm / Bamborough Paramount

Baringa Hallmark / Glenlynton Winter / Glenmore First Agent

Gordon Park Hot Gossip /  Gordon Park Winter Song / Kaluda Park Comrade

Kolbeach ROyal Print / Koora-Lyn Prophecy / Mandaley Pure Silk

Regalbrook Royal Edition / Uhavta Giovarni / Westlake National Anthem

Weston Park Mahogany / Rosedean Beyond Expectation

Sheffield Park La Boheme

Bamborough Country Charm / Rathowen MacNamara

  

Corvan Park Miss Attitude / Bindi Eye Standing Ovation / Koorana Hemingway

     

Westlake Star Struck / Weston Park Mahogany / Whitewood Just the Bee's Knees

 

Corvan Park ASh / Fencourt Just a Rascal / Helden Park Etchings

Koora-Lyn Misting / Mandaley Pure Silk / Melody Park Heavenly

 

Newington Park Rumours / Northamptondale Storybook / Phantom Park Empress

 

Raileigh Picture Perfect / Rathowen Quantam / Saradale Conquests

 

Somerfield Socialite / Bamborough September Song / Corvan Park Miss Attitude

Koorana Pizzaz

All of these photos have bee kindly supplied by Delwyn Moss: Please go to her web site to purchase photos.

http://dmossphotos.photomerchant.net


 

Canberra Royal 2011

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony -Harris Louise Rathowen Columbine

Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony -Bamborough Pony Stud & Stevenson Bamborough September Song

Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony -Harris Louise Rathowen Columbine

Reserve Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony -Morelli Family & J Prestwidge Raleigh Picture Perfect


Melbourne Royal Horse show 2011

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion Or Colt. 

 G Cameron A Baird K Peterson: REGALBROOK ROYAL EDITION  

Reserve Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Stallion Or Colt. 

Future Farms: ASCOT CHOIR MASTER (Owned By E Barkla)  

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Female. 

 Mrs A Williams: WILLOWCREST DREAMS (Owned By Mrs A L Williams)  

Reserve Champion Australian Saddle Pony Female. 

Whitmere Stud: ROSEDALE VANITY FAIR (Owned By Miss A Duncan)  

Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony Gelding. 

J. Lumsden & M. Kelcey: MELODY PARK KINGS COMMAND  

Reserve Champion Australian Saddle Pony Gelding. 

Bacchetto Family: ORANA PARK CENTRO  

Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony. 

Miss M Tabak: STORYBOOK COCO CHANEL (Owned By Madeleine Tabak)  

Reserve Champion Ridden Australian Saddle Pony. 

 Bacchetto Family: ORANA PARK CENTRO  

Supreme Champion Led Australian Saddle Pony. 

G Cameron A Baird K Peterson: REGALBROOK ROYAL EDITION  

 


2010 APSB National stud Horse and Pony Show


2010 Adelaide Royal show


 

 


Australian Saddle Pony Association

PO Box 150

PEAK HILL, NSW  2869

Ph: 02 6869 1627

Fax: 02 6869 1997

info@australiansaddlepony.com.au