ASPA      

Phone Nerida on :  0415957020


Home
ASPA History
Federal Committee
Standard  of Excellence
Forms and Fees
News
National Show
Country Championships
ASP Victorian State championships
ASP Tasmania
Shows Results
For Sale
Stallions at Stud
ASPA FOAL PAGE
Members Page
Photo Gallery
Kid's Corner
Pony Profiles
Links

National Show

2018

National Show Results

 

Best Presented of Show: Newington Rumours - N Grubisa

Supreme Led Youngstock of Show: Joemoor Designer Llabel - Joemoor Pony Stud (Moore & Howell)

Supreme Led Senior of Show - Koora-Lyn Rhythm - M & M Eather

 

Best Newcomer of Show - Paulgren Park Halo - T Faets

Best Childs Ridden Exhibit Under 17Yrs - NSJ Town Crier - B Carter

Supreme Champion Ridden Saddle Pony of Show - KT Miss Molly - K Townsend

 

Best Adult Handler:  Donna Murray

Best Child Handler 12Yrs - 17Yrs - Kyah Dema

Best Child Handler Under 12Yrs - Holly Burgess

 

Champion Led Filly: Joemoor Designer Llabel - Joemoor Pony Stud (Moore & Howell)

Reserve Led Filly: Taylar Made Fairy Floss - C L Sidorenkon

Champion Junior Gelding: Koora-Lyn Perceptionn - M & M Eather

Champion Junior Colt - Kaluda Park Stolen Kisses - D Murray

Reserve Junior Colt - Koora-Lyn Revel - M & M Eather

 

Champion Led Mare 11hds ne 12.2hds: NSJ Enchanted - N & J Jones-Ryan

Reserve Led Mare 11hds ne 12.2hds: Yeramba Park So Posh - N & R Groom

Champion Led Gelding 11hds ne 12.2hds: Brampton Casanova - K Dema

Reserve Led Gelding 11hds ne 12.2hds: Beddgelert Castaway - H & K Burgess

Champion Ridden Saddle Pony 11hds ne 12.2hds: NSJ Enchanted - N & J Jones-Ryan

Reserve Champion Ridden Saddle Pony 11hds ne 12.2hds - Beddgelert Castaway - H & K Burgess

 

Champion Led Mare over 12.2hh ne 13.2hh - KT Miss Molly - K Townsend

Reserve Champion Led Mare over 12.2hh ne 13.2hh - Thorwood Absolutely Fabulous - B Shepley

Champion Gelding over 12.2hh ne 13.2hh - Koora-Lyn Rhythm - M & M Eather

Reserve Champion Gelding over 12.2hh ne 13.2hh - Newington Rumours - N Grubisa

Champion Ridden Saddle Pony over 12.2hh ne 13.2hh - KT Miss Molly - K Townsend

Reserve Champion Ridden Saddle Pony over 12.2hh ne 13.2hh - Paulgren Park Halo - T Faets

 

Champion Led Mare over 13.2hh ne 14.2hh - Joemoor Special Girl - Joemoor Pony Stud (Moore & Howell)

Reserve Champion Led Mare over 13.2hh ne 14.2hh Riviera Park Oh So Tempting - H Cross

Champion Gelding over 13.2hh ne 14.2hh - NSJ Town Crier - B Carter

Champion Ridden Saddle Pony over 13.2hh ne 14.2hh - Saradale Secret Romance - M & J De Rooy

Reserve Champion Ridden Saddle Pony over 13.2hh ne 14.2hh - Riviera Park Oh So Tempting - H Cross

 

Leading Rein Pony 11hds ne 12hds - Kooyong Claudius - E Stringer

First Ridden Pony ne 12.2hds - Kooyong Claudius - E Stringer

 

Champion Child Rider 12Yrs & Under 17Yrs: Eloise Clare

Reserve: Ella Darmanin

Champion Child Rider Under 12Yrs - Olivia Carter

Reserve: Holly Burgess

 

Champion Ridden Show Hunter ne 11hds ne 12.2hh - NSJ Enchanted - N & J Jones -Ryan

Reserve - Beddgelert Castaway - H & K Burgess

Champion Ridden Show Hunter over 12.2hds ne 13.2hds - Paulgren Park Halo - T Faets

Champion Ridden Show Hunter over 13.2hh ne 14.2hh - NSJ Town Crier - B Carter

Reserve - NSJ Ariana - N & J Jones-Ryan

 

 2018 ASP National Show schedule

 

 2018 ASP National Open Breeds Show schedule

at Londonerry Pony Club Grounds

Entries close: 25th May 2018

Enquiries to Lori Howell

info@joemoorponystud.com.au

 


2017

 2017 ASP National Show schedule

 2017 ASP National Open Breeds Show schedule

 2017 ASP National Open Show schedule

Entries close 27th January 2017


 

2016

ASP National Program 14th February 2016

ASP all breeds show 14/02/16

Entries close 27th January 2016.

Dressage will also be conducted at this show Preliminary 1.1 and Novice 2.1

(add to entry form, cost  is $15 per test)


2015

 2015 ASP National Show RESULTS

 2015 ASP National Show  Breeds Ring

 


 

2014

 2014 ASP National Show Programme

 2014 ASP National Show  Breeds Ring

Paulgren Park Eye Candy- Champion Gelding Under 12.2hh


2013

Results

 2013 ASP National Show Programme

 2013 ASP National Show Open and Breeds Ring

 2013 ASP National Show Entry Form

 

 


2012

 2012 ASP National Show Programme

 2012 ASP National Show Open and Breeds Ring

 2012 ASP National Show Entry Form

 

Corvan Park Miss Attitude

Shilo Harvey

Champion Ridden Studbook Saddle Pony

 

Maddison Ovington

Champion Junior Rider

Makaylah deep in thought…LOL

Makyalah and Stacey Mc Master


 2011 ASP National Show Results

 

Champion led Studbook  ASP

Koora-lyn Enchanted

Koora-lyn Pony Stud & R Barnes

 

 

Supreme Champion Led Junior Exhibit

Teeona Charlie Brown

Joanne Parry

 

Supreme Led ASP Exhibit

Weston Park Mahogany

M Lee

 

 

 

Leading Rein

Koorana Pizzaz

Medhurst Family & Nordic Park Stud

Handler: Dakota Medhurst

Rider: Stacey Mc Master

 

 

 

 

Runner Up Lead Rein

Mikani Midnight Magic

Corvan park & Coddington Family

Handler: Sabre Medhurst

Rider: Makaylah Mc Master

 

 

 

Champion First Ridden

Mikani Midnight Magic

Corvan Park & Coddington Family

Rider: Makaylah Mc Master

 

 Runner Up

Koorana Pizzaz

Medhurst Family & Nordic Park

Rider: Stacey Mc Master

 

 

 

Best Newcomer & Champion Ridden Studbook

Corvan Park Candy

Corvan park Stud & M & S Mc Master

 

 

Supreme Ridden Exhibit

Leanda Hello There

R Fowler

 


 2011 ASP National Show Programme

 2011 ASP National Show Open Ring

 2011 ASP National Show Breed Ring

 2011 ASP National Show Entry Form

Entries close 31/10/11


 

edit to Judge list: Stephanie Pinton was unable to attend. Nirelle Sommerville officiated.

 



Australian Saddle Pony Association

PO Box 150

PEAK HILL, NSW  2869

Ph: 02 6869 1627

Fax: 02 6869 1997

info@australiansaddlepony.com.au